options

Help is available by moving the cursor above any symbol or by checking MAQAO website.

Global Metrics

Metricr0r1r2r3r4r5r6r7
Total Time (s)670.79374.06202.1498.2655.6139.9929.3927.28
Part of Application Profiled (%)100100.0100.099.999.999.498.198.1
Max (Thread Active Time) (s)670.57374.00201.6498.1855.5439.9329.3726.75
Average Active Time (s)670.57373.80199.9897.6955.1339.7428.8125.73
Activity Ratio (%)100.099.998.999.599.2100.0100.096.2
Average number of active threads1.0001.9993.9577.96015.87831.99063.978123.096
Affinity Stability (%)96.998.799.599.699.298.198.597.8
Time in analyzed loops (%)69.264.267.756.949.143.135.929.0
Time in analyzed innermost loops (%)67.662.866.355.547.841.935.128.4
Time in user code (%)83.877.380.069.460.050.841.232.1
Compilation Options Score (%)100100100100100100100100
Array Access Efficiency (%)86.785.388.386.585.985.485.585.4
Potential Speedups
Perfect Flow Complexity1.171.151.151.141.131.091.061.04
Perfect OpenMP/MPI/Pthread/TBB1.001.021.071.071.141.241.432.22
Perfect OpenMP/MPI/Pthread/TBB + Perfect Load Distribution1.001.091.081.201.351.571.882.40
Scalability - Gap1.001.121.211.171.331.912.805.21
No Scalar IntegerPotential Speedup1.151.131.151.121.101.071.051.04
Nb Loops to get 80%91091010101010
FP VectorisedPotential Speedup1.231.191.231.181.151.111.081.06
Nb Loops to get 80%2022182020212323
Fully VectorisedPotential Speedup2.031.872.001.711.551.451.341.25
Nb Loops to get 80%3637333434333231
Only FP ArithmeticPotential Speedup1.281.241.271.221.191.151.121.09
Nb Loops to get 80%2123192121222324

Scalability Speedup

Cumulated Speedup If No Scalar Integer

Cumulated Speedup If FP Vectorized

Cumulated Speedup If Fully Vectorized

Cumulated Speedup If Only FP Arithmetic

Loop Based Profiles

Innermost / Single Loops

Inbetween Loops

Outermost Loops

Cumulated Coverage With All Loops

Innermost Loop Based Profiles

Coverage

Count

Application Categorization

Time

Coverage

Compilation Options

Source ObjectIssue
▼exe_release.x–
▼Evolve_LS.f90–
○
▼InOut.f90–
○
▼BC_Vel_Press.f90–
○
▼InterfaceAdvection.f90–
○
▼Incompressible.f90–
○
▼Dyjeat.f90–
○
▼Solveur.f90–
○
▼InterfaceProperties.f90–
○
▼SurfaceTensionTerm.f90–
○
▼ViscosityTerm.f90–
○
▼MomentumAdvection.f90–
○
▼Weno.f90–
○
▼BC_Vof_Phi.f90–
○
▼InterfaceImmergee.f90–
○
▼ClsVof.f90–
○
▼Postprocessing_tools.f90–
○
▼LiquidTracking.f90–
○
▼Init_crossflow_ethanol.f90–
○
▼Function.f90–
○

Path Count Profiles

Coverage

Count

Low Iteration Count Profiles

Coverage

Count

Average Number of Active Threads

Run 0 - mpi1

Enable log scale

Run 1 - mpi2

Enable log scale

Run 2 - mpi4

Enable log scale

Run 3 - mpi8

Enable log scale

Run 4 - mpi16

Enable log scale

Run 5 - mpi32

Enable log scale

Run 6 - mpi64

Enable log scale

Run 7 - mpi128

Enable log scale

Experiment Summaries

r0r1r2r3r4r5r6r7
Experiment Name
Application./exe_release.xsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Timestamp2026-10-07 17:41:282026-10-07 17:32:112026-10-07 17:25:412026-10-07 17:21:182026-10-07 17:07:472026-10-07 18:14:322026-10-07 18:11:102026-10-07 18:05:23
Experiment TypeMPI; same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Machinekairoscomp65same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Architecturex86_64same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Micro ArchitectureGRANITE_RAPIDSsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Model NameIntel(R) Xeon(R) 6952Psame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Cache Size491520 KBsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Number of Cores96same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Maximal Frequency2.10 GHzsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
OS VersionLinux 5.14.0-570.129.1.el9_6.x86_64 #1 SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Wed Jul 15 21:37:25 EDT 2026same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Architecture used during static analysisx86_64same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Micro Architecture used during static analysisGRANITE_RAPIDSsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Compilation Options exe_release.x: Intel(R) Fortran 25.0-1601 -I/softs/x86/oneapi/2025.3/mpi/2021.17/include/mpi -I/softs/x86/oneapi/2025.3/mpi/2021.17/include -I/softs/x86/oneapi/2025.3/mpi/2021.17/include/mpi -O3 -r8 -i4 -fpp -heap-arrays -g -fno-omit-frame-pointer -grecord-gcc-switches -march=native -c same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Number of processes observed1248163264128
Number of threads observed1248163264128
Frequency Driveracpi-cpufreqsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Frequency Governorperformancesame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Huge Pagesalwayssame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Hyperthreadingoffsame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Number of sockets2same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Number of cores per socket96same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
MAQAO version2026.1.0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
MAQAO build946eafd1ef11ba7faa624ce49b8b3c583b5f2abf::20261007-163106same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0
Commentssame as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0same as r0

×